School Faculty and Staff

SI. No. Name Designation AdDress
1 Mr Dhirendra Joshi Principal 88, Sadanand Marg, Rishikesh
2 Mrs. Amita Chopra Vice Principal Shyam Sadan, Rameshwar Puram, Shyampur
3 Mrs. Babita Rana PGT 108, Suman Vihar, Bapugram, Rishikesh
4 Mrs. Abha Sharma PGT 50, Nepali Building, Railway Road, Rishikesh
5 Dr. Urmila Kandwal PGT 17, Narayan Bhawan, Malviya Marg, Rishikesh
6 Mrs. Shweta Kukreti PGT 396/12 Anand Vihar, Ganga Nagar, Rishikesh
7 Mr. Amit Chatterjee PGT 21, Jeewani Mai Road, Rishikesh
8 Ms. Meenakshi Sharma PGT Vill. Khaivi Khurd, PO S N Temple, Shyampur
9 Mr. Rachit PGT 681 Avas Vikas Colony, Virbhadra Road, Rishikesh
10 Mrs. Ambika Semwal PGT 230, Dehradun Road, Rishikesh
11 Mr. Vikas Varshney PGT Near Shisham Jhari, Muni Ki Reti, Rishikesh
12 Ms. Shikha Gairola PGT Shridev Suman Marg, Dhalwala
13 Mr. Pradeep Singh Chemistry Teacher Aswal Bhawan, Ward No. 1, Maa Bhagwati Colony, Dhalwala
14 Mr. Shivam Kalra Physics Teacher 3 Mahant Parshu Ram Road, Rishikesh
15 Mr. Vinod Rawat TGT 14 Bigha, Muni Ki reti, Rishikesh
16 Ms. Hemlata TGT 14 Bigha, Muni Ki reti, Rishikesh
17 Mrs. Geetika Gupta TGT 152, Ganga Nagar, Rishikesh
18 Ms. Shrilata TGT 395, swargashram, Rishikesh
19 Mrs. Deepika Tomar TGT (computer) H.No. 56, lane No. 6, Pragati Vihar, Rishikesh
20 Ms. Vaishali Agarwal TGT (computer) 15, Lajpat Rai Marg, Rishikesh
21 Mr. Rajeev Kumar Librarian Geeta Nagar, Lane No. 2, Virbhadra, Rishikesh
22 Mrs. Leela Sharma PRT Bapugram, Rishikesh
23 Mrs. Anita Singh PRT Gali No. 8, Ganga Nagar, Rishikesh
24 Mrs. Anvita Dabral PRT A-2/3, Ganga Puram, Ganga Nagar, Rishikesh
25 Ms. Shivani Singh PRT Vitthal Ashram, Rishikesh
26 Mrs. Kavita Panthri PRT Bharat Vihar, Rishikesh
27 Ms. Manisha Tyagi PRT Neem Karoli Nagar, Virbhadra, Rishikesh
28 Ms. Ritu Sahi PRT B- 597, IDPL, Rishikesh
29 Ms. Mamta PRT 23, Pragati Vihar, Rishikesh
30 Ms. Preeti PRT 14 Jiwani Mai Marg, Rishikesh
31 Ms. Soniya Yadav PRT 108/171, Chandreswar Nagar, Rishikesh
32 Ms. Shreyashi Sharma PRT Subash Chowk, Ghat Road, Rishikesh
33 Ms. Hemlata Pundir PRT Mansha Devi, Gumaniwala, Byepass Road, Rishikesh
34 Ms. Sangeeta Nawani PRT Gali No. 1, Geeta Ngar, Virbhadra, Rishikesh
35 Ms. Sujata Shridhar PRT A- 2431, IDPL, Rishikesh
36 Ms. Shailesh Sharma PRT 61, Subhash Nagarm, Lane No. 3, Rishikesh
37 Ms. Hema Rautela PRT Gali No. 6, Behind KV, IDPL
38 Ms. Aseema Viswas PRT 15 Chandreswar Marg, Rishikesh
39 Ms. Ayushi Gupta PRT No.2, Mani Ram Road, Rishikesh
40 Ms. Narmada Semwal PPRT Mansha Devi Road, Nr IDPL, Virbhadra
41 Mrs. Jagdamba Thapa PRT Negi Bhawan Swargashram, Jonk Ramjhula
42 Ms. Sangeeta Sharma PPRT E- IDPL, 448, Bankhandi, Rishikesh
43 Ms. Sandhya Nautiyal Lab Asstt. H.No. 27, 14 Bigha, Rishikesh
44 Mr. Vinod Kothiyal Accountant Ganga Nagar, Rishikesh
45 Ms. Niti Chopra Academic Cordinator 80 Adarsh Gram, Rishikesh
46 Mr. J B sahi Office Assistant B-597, IDPL, Rishikesh
47 Mrs. Manju Devi Sweepress Balmiki Basti, Rishikesh
48 Mr. K N Mandal Group "D" Bapugram, Rishikesh
49 Mrs. Godambari Devi Group "D" DayaNiwas, Dehradun Road, Rishikesh
50 Mrs. Uma Devi Group "D" 14 Bigha, Rishikesh
51 Mr. Anand Kumar Group "D" Subhash Chowk, Jind Bara, Rishikesh
52 Mr. Ganga Bahadur Driver Nepali Farm, shyampur
53 Mr. Umed Singh Group "D" Shanti Nagar, Bankhandi, Rishikesh
54 Mrs. Usha Arora Group "D" Avas Vikas, Virbhadra Road, Rishikesh
55 Mr. Chander Lal Security Guard Dhalwala, Nr Water Tank, Dhalwala
56 Mr. Ajay Rawat Group "D" Khadri, Shyampur
57 Mr. RajenDr.a Singh Security Guard Bapugram, Meera Nagar, Virbhadra
58 Mr. netra Pal Saini Mali Shivaji Nagar, Bapugram